Performance Schedule

Dance Name Class Time Teacher Performance Date
       
Tiny Tots      
       
Everybody Smile! Sunday 11:00-11:30am Miss Sara Sunday
  Tuesday 4:00-4:30pm Miss Sara Sunday
       
The Magic Within You Sunday 11:00-11:30am Miss Katie Sunday
  Saturday 9:30-10:00am Miss Alyssa Sunday
       
Pre-Ballet      
       
The Magic Within You Saturday 12:15-12:55pm Miss Alyssa Monday
       
Through the Woods (pink) Saturday 9:20-10:00am Miss Sara Sunday
       
Through the Woods (blue) Thursday 4:00-4:40pm Miss Sara Monday
  Sunday 1:35-2:15pm Miss Katie Monday
       
Through the Woods (mint) Saturday 12:15-1:00pm Miss Sara Tuesday
  Sunday 12:50-1:30pm Miss Katie Tuesday
       
       
Ballet      
       
The Feather Saturday 11:30-12:15pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Tuesday
       
Dream Monday 4:45-5:45pm Miss Ashley Sunday and Tuesday
       
The Great Secret Wednesday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Lisa Sunday and Monday
       
Dance of the Knights Saturday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Monday
       
I Was Made for Loving You Saturday 2:15-3:00pm Miss Alyssa Tuesday
  Saturday 10:05-10:45pm Miss Sara Tuesday
       
On My Way Monday 4:00-4:45pm Miss Lisa Monday and Tuesday
       
Holdin’ Out Saturday 9:50-10:30am Miss Katie Monday
       
Catch and Release Saturday 1:30-2:15pm Miss Alyssa Monday and Tuesday
       
Something Just Like This Sunday 9:30-10:20am Miss Katie Tuesday
  Sunday 12:00-12:50pm    
       
A Whole New World Friday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Katie Tuesday
  Saturday 3:30-4:10pm Miss Alyssa Tuesday
       
Tap/ Irish Step      
       
Leap Tuesday 4:45-5:45pm Miss Lisa Sunday/ Monday
  Wednesday 4:00-4:45pm Miss Lisa Sunday/ Monday
       
Perm Thursday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Monday
  Saturday 10:50-11:30am Miss Sara Sunday and Monday
       
Make Some Noise Friday 4:00-4:45pm Miss Alyssa Sunday
       
Ride Saturday 1:00-1:40pm Miss Sara Monday and Tuesday
  Monday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Lisa Monday and Tuesday
       
Hard Knocked Life Tuesday 5:45-6:45pm Miss Lisa Monday and Tuesday
       
Competition Team      
       
Vacation Sunday 9:30-10:15am Miss Sara Sunday
       
Hold Back the River Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Miss Alyssa Tuesday
       
       
Hip Hop      
       
Manolo Thursday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Sara Sunday and Tuesday
  Thursday 5:40-6:20pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Tuesday
       
Good Vibrations Monday 5:30-6:15pm Miss Katie Tuesday
  Friday 5:30-6:15pm Miss Katie Tuesday
       
Jazz/ Acro Jazz      
       
Me and My Girls Saturday 2:25-3:10pm Miss Sara Sunday and Monday
       
Limitless Sunday 10:15-11:00am Miss Sara/ Miss Sam Sunday and Tuesday
  Sunday 11:30-12:15pm Miss Sara/ Miss Sam Sunday and Tuesday
  Sunday 12:15-1:00pm Miss Alyssa/ Miss Sam Sunday and Tuesday
  Sunday 1:00-1:45pm Miss Alyssa/ Miss Sam Sunday and Tuesday
  Sunday 1:45-2:30pm Miss Alyssa/ Miss Sam Sunday and Tuesday
       
My Rules Wednesday 5:30-6:15pm Miss Lisa Sunday and Monday
       
Ways to be Wicked Saturday 12:15-1:00pm Miss Katie Sunday and Tuesday
       
Come as You Are Saturday 4:10-5:10pm Miss Alyssa Monday and Tuesday
       
When Will My Life Begin Saturday 9:00-9:40am Miss Katie Monday
       
Where You Are Sunday 10:15-10:55am Miss Katie Tuesday
  Saturday 10:50-11:30am Miss Katie Tuesday
       
La Da Dee Saturday 2:30-3:10pm Miss Katie Tuesday
       
Dime Monday 8:45-9:45pm Miss Ashley Sunday and Tuesday
  Tuesday 4:45-5:45pm Miss Sara Sunday and Tuesday
       
Modern      
       
My Body Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm Miss Lisa Sunday and Monday
  Thursday 4:00-4:45pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Monday
       
Bonfire Heart Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Monday
       
Brave Saturday 1:40-2:20pm Miss Katie Monday and Tuesday
       
I’ll Keep You Safe Tuesday 5:00-5:45pm Miss Ashley Monday and Tuesday
       
A Wrinkle in Time Tuesday 5:45-6:30pm Miss Ashley Monday
  Friday 4:00-4:45pm Miss Katie Monday
  Saturday 11:30-12:15pm Miss Sara Monday
  Saturday 10:40-11:20pm Miss Alyssa Monday
       
Broadway      
       
Faith Wednesday 6:00-6:45pm Miss Alyssa Sunday and Tuesday
       
Friend Like Me Thursday 6:30-7:30pm Miss Alyssa Monday and Tuesday
       
       
Performing Group      
       
International Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm

Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm

Miss Ashley

Miss Lisa

Sunday and Monday
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Providing dance classes and workshops in eastern St. John's, Newfoundland